Ponentes

Lluis Llobera

Lead Animator en Blue Sky Studios

  • Epic
  • Ice Age 4
  • Rio
  • Ice Age 3
  • Surviving Sid
  • Horton – Dr Seuss’ Horton Hears a Who!
  • Action Man : X-missions

Benjamin Su

Animador en Pixar

  • Cars 2
  • Toystory 3
  • Space Chimps
  • Lluvia de Albóndigas
  • Nine

Ken Fountain

Animador en Blue Sky y Dreamworks. Instructor en IAnimate

  • Peanuts Movie
  • Monsters vs. Aliens
  • Shrek Forever After
  • Megamind
  • Kung Fu Panda 2
  • How To Train Your Dragon
  • Puss In Boots

Jordi Oñate

Crowd Animator en Pixar Animation Studios

  • Narnia 3
  • Clash of the Titans
  • G.I. Joe
  • Night at the Museum 2
  • Harry Potter 6
  • Narnia 2
  • DonkeyXote
  • Nocturna
  • Pérez, el ratoncito de tus sueños

Daniel Peixe

Animador en Disney Animation Studios

  • Big Hero 6
  • Frozen
  • Rompe Ralph
  • Tangled (Rapunzel)
  • Planet 51
  • Alma (short)
  • Gran Father of Soul
  • Happily N’Ever After
  • Valiant

Héctor Godoy

Animador de Blue Sky

  • Epic
  • Rio
  • Where The Wild Things Are
  • The tale of Desperaux
  • El Espíritu del Bosque
  • DonkeyXote
  • Pérez, el ratoncito de tus sueños
  • Reel Rio 2
  • Reel Epic
profesor-kike-oliva

Kike Oliva

Senior Character Animator en Image Engine

  • PartySaurus Rex
  • Air Matter
  • Small Fry
  • Time Travel
  • Bugged
  • Hiccups
  • The Legend of the Gardians
  • Mortadelo Y Filemón: Mission Save The Planet
  • Planet 51
  • Animation Supervisor at The Frank Barton Company

Alan Rogers

Senior Animator en Id Software

  • Lluvia de Albóndigas
  • Ice Age 2
  • Nine
  • Space Chimps
  • su web

Marco Regina

Animador en Dreamworks

  • Raise of the Guardians
  • Kunfu Panda 2
  • Shrek 4
  • Planet 51
  • Donkey Xote

Roger Giménez

Director Académico

  • Animador Senior en Ilion, Genoma, Vanguard, Bren Entertaiment, Dygra
  • Animador en películas como: Planet 51, HolyNight, Space Chimps, DonkeyXote, Nocturna, Pérez, el ratoncito de tus sueños, Pinocchio 3000, Suckers (serie de animación para Disney)
  • Licenciado en Comunicación Audiovisual

Jose Antonio Cerro

Animation Director en Brown Bag Films

  • Eddie Of The Realms Ethernal
  • Amazing Spider-man 2
  • Asphalt Overdrive
  • Gods Of Rome
  • Angry Birds (videogame)
  • The Prophet
  • The Ledge End of Phil
  • The Illusionist
  • El Cid
  • Moka
  • Donkey Xote
  • Nocturna
  • Space Jam

Fran Dapena

Supervisor de Animación en La Tribu Animation

  • Animal Cracker
  • Tikato, The Movie!
  • Justin y la espada del valor
  • The 7th Dwarf
  • “Alfredo el Cartero (series for Disney Channel)
  • El lince Perdido (Goya 2009)
  • La Dama y la Muerte (nominación los Oscar 2010, mejor corto de animación)

Hugo García

Freelance Animator

  • Mortadelo y Filemón 2
  • Terminix II
  • Super Crunch
  • Terminix III
  • Balada triste de Trompeta
  • Camino
  • Carlitos y el campo de los sueños
  • Nokia (commercial)
  • Once: Rasca de Navidad (commercial)
  • Repsol-Honda (commercial)
  • Schweppes (commercial)
  • reel
  • su web

Mario Pochat

CEO en Vancouver Animation School

  • Dr. Dolittle 3
  • Nutcracker and the Rat King
  • Garfield 2
  • Dragonball Evolution
  • The Clockwork Girl
  • Bye Bye, (Short-film)
  • Showreel

Maxi Díaz

Animator Director en 3 Doubles Producciones

  • Tadeo Jones 2
  • Atrapa la Bandera
  • Tadeo Jones, la película
  • DonkeyXote
  • Pinocho 3K
  • El Cid, la Leyenda
  • Planet 51

Pablo Navarro

Character Animator en The SPA Studios

  • Ethel and Ernest
  • Le Plume (short film)
  • The Prophet
  • Smurfy Hollow
  • The Congress
  • El Cid, la Leyenda
  • Nocturna
  • Copito de Nieve
  • Asterix and the Vikings
  • Donkey Xote
  • Titeuf

Santiago Colomo

Animador Senior de MPC, FrameStore, Passion Pictures

  • Narnia, Prince Caspian
  • Narnia, the voyage of the Dawn Treader
  • The Wolfman
  • Clash of the Titans
  • Nutcracker and the Rat King

Manuel Segade

3D generalist en Animakitchent

  • Donkey Xote
  • Pérez el ratoncito de tus sueños
  • Jelly Jam (tv serie)

Tomás Vega

Senior Character Animator en Illumination Mac Guff

  • The Minions
  • Smurfs 2
  • Cloudy with a chance of meatballs 2
  • Puss in Boots
  • Madagascar 3
  • Scared Shrekless
  • Madval
  • Shrek 4
  • Shrek ShortFilm
  • Planet 51
  • Pocoyó

Juanma Sánchez

Fundador y CEO Genoma, director y productor de Suckers

  • Yoko (animated tv series)
  • Angry Birds Toons
  • Space Racers TV Series
  • Bitseller (3D short film)
  • Suckers (serie de animación para Disney)
  • web

Fernando Marañón

Senior Previz Artist at Blue Dream Studios Spain

  • Suckers (serie de animación para Disney)
  • MauseCorp
  • BitSeller

Jesús Parra

3D Character Animator en The Mill

  • Set Yourself Free
  • Donkey Xote
  • Nocturna
  • Ratoncito Pérez
  • Gisaku
  • Pinocchio 3000
  • El Cid, La Leyenda
  • su reel

Fernando Pazos

Previsualization Artist at Rainmaker Entertainment

  • Escape From Planet Earth
  • District 9
  • Cats and Dogs 2: The Revenge of Kitty Galore
  • Thomas & Friends
  • Space Chimps
  • Charlotte’s web
  • Happily N’Ever After
  • Sprung! The Magic Roundabout
  • Mickey’s Twice Upon a Christmas
  • The Blobheads
  • Fred The Caveman

Carlos Bolaños

Lead animator en Mercury Steam Entertainment

  • Castlevania. Lords of Shadow 2
  • Castlevania. Lords of Shadow – Mirror of Fate
  • Cars 2 (game)
  • Planet 51

Juan Couto

Animator en Sony Pictures Imageworks

  • Hotel Transylvania 3
  • Gaston Lagaffe
  • Duck Duck Goose
  • La Noria
  • Atrapa la Bandera
  • Ghosthunters: On Icy Trails
  • Ender’s Game
  • Capitán América 2
  • The 7th Dwarf
  • Suckers
  • Holymonks
  • Enigma
  • Infancia en risc – Documentary
  • Animador de Videojuegos en Gameloft, Grin y Virtual Toys
  • su reel

Jordi Balfegó

Senior Technical Animator en Ubisoft

  • Assassin’s Creed Odyssey
  • Assassin’s Creed Origins
  • Star Trek: Bridge Crew
  • Tom Clancy’s Ghost Recon: Wildlands
  • Assassin’s Creed Syndicate: Jack The Ripper
  • Game of Thrones – 5th Season – Battle of Hardhome
  • A Monster Calls
  • Skara: The Blade Remains
  • Kick Ass 2: The Videogame
  • Young Justice: Legacy
  • Battlefield: Bad Company 2
  • Bruce Lee: Dragon Warrior
  • su web

Tutores

Roger Giménez

Director Académico

  • Animador Senior en Ilion, Genoma, Vanguard, Bren Entertaiment, Dygra
  • Animador en películas como: Planet 51, HolyNight, Space Chimps, DonkeyXote, Nocturna, Pérez, el ratoncito de tus sueños, Pinocchio 3000, Suckers (serie de animación para Disney)
  • Licenciado en Comunicación Audiovisual

Maxi Díaz

Animator Director en 3 Doubles Producciones

  • Tadeo Jones 2
  • Atrapa la Bandera
  • Tadeo Jones, la película
  • DonkeyXote
  • Pinocho 3K
  • El Cid, la Leyenda
  • Planet 51

Lluis Llobera

Lead Animator en Blue Sky Studios

  • Epic
  • Ice Age 4
  • Rio
  • Ice Age 3
  • Surviving Sid
  • Horton – Dr Seuss’ Horton Hears a Who!
  • Action Man : X-missions

Jordi Oñate

Crowd Animator en Pixar Animation Studios

  • Narnia 3
  • Clash of the Titans
  • G.I. Joe
  • Night at the Museum 2
  • Harry Potter 6
  • Narnia 2
  • DonkeyXote
  • Nocturna
  • Pérez, el ratoncito de tus sueños

Hugo García

Freelance Animator

  • Mortadelo y Filemón 2
  • Terminix II
  • Super Crunch
  • Terminix III
  • Balada triste de Trompeta
  • Camino
  • Carlitos y el campo de los sueños
  • Nokia (commercial)
  • Once: Rasca de Navidad (commercial)
  • Repsol-Honda (commercial)
  • Schweppes (commercial)
  • reel
  • su web

Juani Guiraldes

Senior Animator en Industrial Light & Magic

  • Skull Island
  • The Great Wall
  • Jurassic World
  • Hobbit 3: Battle of the Five Armies
  • Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
  • Hobbit 2: The Desolation of Smaug
  • The Wolverine
  • Iron Man 3
  • The Hobbit, an Unexpected Journey
  • Superman, Man of Steel
  • Avengers
  • Abraham Lincoln Vampire Hunter
  • Xmen First Class
  • The Adventures of Tintin

Martín Esnaola

Lead Animator en Sony Pictures Imageworks

  • Storks
  • Smurfs: The lost village
  • Hotel Transilvania 2
  • The Amazing Spiderman 2
  • Smurfs 2
  • Hotel Transilvania
  • The Lorax
  • A monster in Paris
  • Planet 51
  • Freelance en LG, Sony Europe, Disney
  • su reel

Héctor Godoy

Animador de Blue Sky

  • Epic
  • Rio
  • Where The Wild Things Are
  • The tale of Desperaux
  • El Espíritu del Bosque
  • DonkeyXote
  • Pérez, el ratoncito de tus sueños
  • Reel Rio 2
  • Reel Epic

Viki Amores

Character animator en DreamWorks Animation

  • Turbo
  • Home
  • Dragons 2
  • Metegol
  • Holy Night

Jordi Gironès

emote Senior Animator en Flying Bark Productions

  • Life
  • The Lego Batman Movie
  • The Nut job 2
  • La Noria
  • Ted 2
  • Paddington
  • Happy Feet 2
  • Nanny Mcphee 2
  • Zombillenium
  • Where the wild things are
  • Primeval 3 ( TV)
  • The Tale of Despereaux
  • Chronicles of Narnia:Prince Caspian
  • The Golden Compass
  • su reel

Pablo Navarro

Character Animator en The SPA Studios

  • Ethel and Ernest
  • Le Plume (short film)
  • The Prophet
  • Smurfy Hollow
  • The Congress
  • El Cid, la Leyenda
  • Nocturna
  • Copito de Nieve
  • Asterix and the Vikings
  • Donkey Xote
  • Titeuf

Fran Dapena

Supervisor de Animación en La Tribu Animation

  • Animal Cracker
  • Tikato, The Movie!
  • Justin y la espada del valor
  • The 7th Dwarf
  • “Alfredo el Cartero (series for Disney Channel)
  • El lince Perdido (Goya 2009)
  • La Dama y la Muerte (nominación los Oscar 2010, mejor corto de animación)

Jesús del Campo

Animador en Ilion Animation Studios

  • Atrapa la Bandera
  • Mortadelo y Filemón contra Jimmy el Cachondo
  • Las aventuras de Tadeo Jones
  • Jelly Jamm
  • Planet 51
  • The tale of Despereaux
  • Donkey Xote
  • Ratón Pérez

Fernando Franco

Senior Animator en Sony Pictures Imageworks

  • Angry Birds
  • Atrapa la Bandera
  • Lluvia de albóndigas 2
  • Las Aventuras de Tadeo Jones
  • Cribba el Vampiro
  • El Espíritu del bosque
  • Sueño de una noche de San Juan
  • su reel
profesor-kike-oliva

Kike Oliva

Senior Character Animator en Image Engine

  • PartySaurus Rex
  • Air Matter
  • Small Fry
  • Time Travel
  • Bugged
  • Hiccups
  • The Legend of the Gardians
  • Mortadelo Y Filemón: Mission Save The Planet
  • Planet 51
  • Animation Supervisor at The Frank Barton Company

Joan Marc Fuentes

Animator at Sony Pictures Imageworks

  • The Smurfs 2
  • Desafio Champions Sendokai
  • JokeBox
  • Castlevania: Lords os Shadow – XBox, PS3
  • Clive Barker’s Jericho – XBox, PS3, PC
  • su reel

Juan Couto

Animator en Sony Pictures Imageworks

  • Hotel Transylvania 3
  • Gaston Lagaffe
  • Duck Duck Goose
  • La Noria
  • Atrapa la Bandera
  • Ghosthunters: On Icy Trails
  • Ender’s Game
  • Capitán América 2
  • The 7th Dwarf
  • Suckers
  • Holymonks
  • Enigma
  • Infancia en risc – Documentary
  • Animador de Videojuegos en Gameloft, Grin y Virtual Toys
  • su reel

Julio Lorenzo

Character Animator en Glassworks

  • Lego Ninjago
  • Mortadelo y Filemón contra Jimmy el cachondo
  • Hotel Transilvania
  • The Smurfs 2
  • Las Aventuras de Tadeo Jones
  • Suckers
  • Planet 51

Nicholas Hogan

Senior Animator en The Secuence Group

  • Henchmen
  • La fiesta de las salchichas
  • Goldie and Bear
  • The Adventures of Puss in Boots
  • Cartoon Series:
    • Slugterra
    • Max Steel
    • Endangered Species
    • Blaze and the Monster Machines
    • Kate and Mim Mim
  • su web

Camilo Duarte

Animator at Weta Digital

  • Alvin y las ardillas: aventuras sobre ruedas
  • Los 4 fantásticos
  • Furious 7
  • The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies
  • X-Men: Days of Future Past
  • Cinderella
  • The Nut Job
  • Justin y la Espada del valor

Alex Julià

Animador Senior en Ubisoft

  • Assassin’s Creed Syndicate: Jack the Ripper
  • Assassin’s Creed Unity: Dead Kings
  • Watch Dogs
  • The Adventures of Tintin (3DS)

Carlos Carvajal

Senior Character Animator en Illumination Mac Guff

  • Desplicable Me 3
  • The Secret life of Pets
  • Minions (shorts)
  • Foosball
  • The secret in their eyes
  • Planet 51
  • Cinemáticas y animaciones para videojuegos de XBox360, Playstation 3, Wii

Álvaro Martín

Character Animator en Ilion Animation Studios

  • Castlevania – Lords of Shadow 2
  • Las Aventuras de Tadeo Jones
  • Glumpers

Diego Mezquiriz

Senior Character Animator en Illumination MacGuff

  • Sing
  • Minions
  • The 7th Dwarf
  • Justin y la espada del valor
  • Castlevania – Lords of Shadow 2
  • Castlevania – Lords of Shadow
  • Planet 51

David Alegre

Senior Animator en Massive Entertainment

  • King Arthur: Kinghts of the roundtable
  • Dr. Strange
  • Tom Clancy’s The Division
  • Videojuegos:
    • They Game from Upstairs
    • Keteke City
    • Donkey Xote
    • Project Witches
    • The Lord of the Creatures
    • Comandos 2

Alberto Gracia

Animator en Illumination Mac Guff

  • La tropa del trapo
  • Co-fundador de Lactea Animation Studio, realizando trabajos para:
    • Sony PlayStation
    • ACB
    • Moto GP
    • Coca-Cola

Tomás Gutiérrez

Animator en Industrial Light & Magic

  • Venom
  • Thor Ragnarok
  • Mowgli
  • Woody Woodpecker
  • Wonder Park
  • Deep
  • Atrapa la bandera
  • Mortadelo y Filemón contra Jimmy el Cachondo
  • Socks (TV serie)
  • Justin y la Espada del Valor
  • Castlevania: Lords of Shadows
  • Castlevania: Lords of Shadows 2
  • Planet 51
  • Pérez 2
  • Alma (short film)

Eduardo Quintana

Lead Animator en Ilion Animation Studios

  • Atrapa la Bandera
  • Mortadelo y Filemón contra Jimmy el Cachondo
  • Justin y la Espada del Valor
  • Desafío Champions Sendokai
  • JokeBox
  • Little Big Panda
  • Asterix and the Vikings
  • Gisaku

Iván del Río

Animation Director en Mac Guff

  • The Secret Life of Pets
  • Sing
  • Okido, Prepoducción
  • Guardians of the Galaxy
  • The house of magic
  • Metegol
  • Let´s go Pocoyo (3 Episodes)
  • Las aventuras de Tadeo Jones
  • Castlevania: “Lords of Shadow”
  • Pocoyo 2
  • su web

Pep Lladó

Lead Animator en Sony Pictures Imageworks

  • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
  • Hotel Transylvania 3
  • Puppy! (shortfilm)
  • Smurfs: The Lost Village
  • Angry Birds Movie
  • Hotel Transylvania 2
  • Paddington
  • Men, Women & Children
  • Guardians of the Galaxy
  • Robocop
  • Winter’s Tale
  • 47 Ronin
  • Tooned
  • Gravity

Sergio López

Senior Character Animator en Ilion

  • Asterix: Le Secret de la Potion Magique
  • Jungle Book
  • Sherlock Gnomes
  • Duck Duck Goose
  • La Noria
  • Deep
  • Dragons: Riders of Berk – season 3
  • TrollHunters – season 1
  • Ghosthunters: On Icy trails
  • Badulake (short movie)

Albert Barba

Character Animator at Ilumination Mac Guff

  • The Secret Life of Pets
  • Jenaro Gajardo, el hombre dueño de la luna
  • Mortadelo y Filemón contra Jimmy el Cachondo
  • Metegol

David Cordero

Senior Animator en Big Lazy Robot VFX, Double Negative

  • Keloid
  • iDiots
  • Absolut Greyhound/Swedish House Mafia
  • The Gift Exploit Yourself
  • Avengers:Age of Ultron (Preproducción)
  • Jupiter Ascending

Kike Florido

Lead 3D Animator en Genera Games

  • My friend Scooby Doo (game)
  • Maleficent Free Fall (game)
  • Mario Animum, el primer monologuista 3D
  • Sr. Barrientos, fuera de juego

Manuel Pedreño

Animador en Lightbox Animation Studios

  • Deep
  • Atrapa la Bandera
  • Jelly Jamm
  • Cuerdas (Goya 2013)
  • su web

Alejandro Molano

Character Animator en Tequila Works

  • Tad 2 The Hero Returns
  • Atrapa la Bandera
  • My friend Scooby Doo (game)
  • Mario Animum, el primer monologuista 3D
  • Cuerdas (Goya 2013)

Luís Velasco

Senior Character Animator en Ilion Animation Studios

  • Amusement Park
  • Tadeo Jones 2
  • La Noria
  • Atrapa la Bandera
  • My friend Scooby Doo (game)
  • Carnivaland
  • Socks
  • Space Racers
  • Mario Animum, el primer monologuista 3D
  • Cuerdas (Goya 2013)
  • su web

Eduardo Valero

Character Animator en ON Animation Studios Montreal

  • Tadeo Jones 2
  • Atrapa la Bandera
  • Descubre con Tadeo Jones
  • Foot2rue Xtreme
  • Mario Animum, el primer monologuista 3D
  • su web

Jordi Solanes

Character Animator en Double Negative

  • Sherlock Gnomes
  • Amusement Park
  • Atrapa la Bandera
  • Planet 51
  • Mortadelo y Filemón contra Jimmy el Cachondo
  • Jelly Jamm
  • Bugsted

Juan Ramón Pou

Character Animator en Framestore

  • Pocoyo.4th Season
  • The Door
  • A Monster Calls
  • Atrapa la Bandera
  • HardHome
  • Jelly Jamm
  • GoldenEye 007
  • Ice Age The Dawn of Dinosaurs
  • Jako

Mario Antoñanzas

Character Animator en Ilion Animation Studios

  • Hunger Games
  • Divergent
  • Smurfs 2
  • Metegol
  • Las aventuras de Tadeo Jones
  • Planet 51
  • su reel

Alberto Camarasa

Senior Character Animator en Mercury Steam

  • Castlevania: Lords of Shadow 2
  • Castlevania: Lords of Shadow – Mirror of Fate
  • Pirates: Treasure Hunters
  • Planet 51 OnLine
  • Dance Star Studio
  • Donkey Xote (the game
  • Fenimore Fillmore´s Revenge
  • Project Witches
  • El Inquilino (TV Show

Mariano López

Animador en Ilion Animation Studios

  • Metegol
  • Savva
  • Mortadelo y Filemón contra Jimmy el Cachondo
  • GhostHunters On Icy Trails
  • Rock Dog

Carles Salvany

Lead Animator en Reel FX

  • Smallfoot
  • Sgt. Stubby: An American Hero
  • Angry Birds: The Movie
  • Storks
  • The Emoji Movie
  • Oddbods
  • The Insectibles
  • Invizimals
  • Invizimals2: Shadow Zone
  • Invizimals3: The Lost Tribes
  • Reality Fighters

David Román Llanos

Digital Character Animator en Sony Pictures Imageworks

  • Small Foot
  • The adventures of Puss in boots
  • Albert, a Christmas movie
  • Ana y Bruno
  • Un gallo con muchos huevos
  • Iqbal (Tale of a fearless child)
  • Time Warrior
  • SkySaga
  • su reel

David Giménez

Senior Character Animator en Sony Pictures

  • Spider-Man: Homecoming
  • Baywatch
  • Beyond Skyline
  • Death Note
  • League of Gods
  • Alice in Wonderland: Through the Looking Glass
  • The Legend of Tarzan
  • Terminator Genisys
  • Cinderella
  • Into the Woods
  • Godzilla
  • Cloudy with a chance of Meatballs
  • Metegol
  • Grisella (short film)
  • Copito de Nieve

Fernando Falero

Senior Animator en MPC

  • Transformers: el último caballero
  • El libro de la selva
  • Animales fantásticos y dónde encontrarlos
  • La leyenda de Tarzán
  • Magia extraña
  • La Bella y la Bestia
  • su web
  • su reel

Remy Terreaux

Lead Animator en Fortiche Production

  • Shrek 4
  • Puss in Boots
  • Madagascar 3
  • Justin and the Knights of Valour
  • Asterix : le Domaine Des Dieux
  • Amusement Park
  • Sing
  • Despicable Me 3

Max Puentes

Senior Animator en Industrial Light & Magic

  • Wonder Woman
  • Star Trek: Beyond
  • Assassin’s Creed
  • Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
  • Geostorm
  • Terminator Genisys
  • Avengers: Age of Ultron
  • In The Heart of the Sea
  • Exodus: Gods and Kings
  • Godzilla
  • Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare
  • Animal Crackers
  • Hulk: Roller Coaster
  • League of Legends: Project Overdrive
  • Call of Duty®: Advanced Warfare

Lluís Danti

Senior Character Animator en Image Engine Design

  • Horizon: Zero Dawn
  • ̈Tearaway
  • ̈Tearaway Unfolded (Game PS4)
  • Dreams (Game PS4)
  • Justin y la espada del valor
  • Transformers Prime
  • Tron Uprising

Ricardo Puertas

Senior Character Animator en TequilaWorks

  • Rime
  • Deadlight
  • Map My Mind
  • Zack Zero
  • Scqurge Outbreak

David Alejandro Tavares

Character Animator en Ubisoft

  • Atrapa la Bander
  • Gods of Rome
  • Asphalt Overdrive
  • The Amazing Spiderman 2
  • Tree Fu Tom
  • Cars 2 (game PSP)

Jordi Balfegó

Senior Technical Animator en Ubisoft

  • Assassin’s Creed Odyssey
  • Assassin’s Creed Origins
  • Star Trek: Bridge Crew
  • Tom Clancy’s Ghost Recon: Wildlands
  • Assassin’s Creed Syndicate: Jack The Ripper
  • Game of Thrones – 5th Season – Battle of Hardhome
  • A Monster Calls
  • Skara: The Blade Remains
  • Kick Ass 2: The Videogame
  • Young Justice: Legacy
  • Battlefield: Bad Company 2
  • Bruce Lee: Dragon Warrior
  • su web

Juan Carlos Navarro

Senior Character Animator en Bardel Entertainment

  • Puss in Boots
  • Día de Muertos
  • Un gallo con muchos huevos

Kelly Pérez

Senior Animator en Mousetrappe

  • All Hail King Julien
  • Guardians of the Galaxy
  • The Smurfs 2
  • su web

Paola Marín

Senior 3D Animator en Tequila Works

  • Las aventuras de Tadeo Jones
  • Justin y la espada del valor
  • Mortadelo y Filemón contra Jimmy el Cachondo
  • ­Goosebumps
  • ­TV Commercials en The Frank Barton Company

Juan Miguel Vadell

Senior Character Animator en Sony Pictures Imageworks

  • Hotel Transylvania 2
  • Alice 2
  • Angry Birds
  • Smurfs
  • Guardians of the Galaxy

Jesús Gutiérrez

Character Animator en Mikros Animation

  • Asterix: El secreto de la poción mágica
  • The Nutcraker
  • Red shoes and the seven dwarfs
  • Tadeo Jones 2, el secreto del Rey Midas
  • Animal Crackers
  • Deep
  • Atrapa la Bandera
  • Mortadelo y Filemón contra Jimmy el Cachondo

Miquel Cabot

Supervisor de animación en Studio Aixa

  • Horizon: Zero Dawn (videogame)
  • Game of Thrones season 6
  • Another Day of Life
  • Tearaway Unfolded
  • Justin and the Knights of Valour
  • Tad, the Lost Explorer
  • Vinamilk Probi (Tv Commercial)
  • Jelly Jamm
  • Castlevania: Lord of Shadows
  • Glumpers (TV serie)
  • Planet 51

José Miguel Moreno Seoane

Character animator en Lightbox Animation Studios

  • Tadeo Jones 2
  • Atrapa la Bandera
  • Jokebox (TV Show)
  • Desafio Champions Sendokai (TV Show)

Jose Antonio Portillo

Animator Freelance

  • Animal Crackers
  • The 7th Dwarf
  • Ender’s Game
  • Metegol
  • Justin y la espada del valor
  • Yoko y sus amigos (TV serie)
  • Lady Reaper
  • El lince perdido
  • su web

Javier Neiro

Lead character Animator en Ilion

  • Mortadelo y Filemón contra Jimmy el cachondo
  • The House of Magic
  • Metegol
  • Tad, The Lost Explorer

María Montes

Character Animator en Mikros Image

  • Captain Underpants
  • Tarzan
  • Now you see me 2
  • Geostorm
  • The Beauty and the Beast
  • Mortadelo y Filemon contra Jimmy el cachondo
  • The 7th Dwarf
  • Justin and the Knights of Valour
  • Desafio Champions Sendokai
  • su web

Juandi Liza

Lead Animator en Ilion Animation Studios

  • Amusement Park
  • Atrapa la Bandera
  • Jelly Jam
  • Space Pigs
  • su web

Adrien Barbier

Lead Animator en MPC

  • X-Men : Dark Phoenix (actualmente)
  • Justice League
  • Jumanji : Welcome to the Jungle
  • Wonder Woman
  • Ghost in the Shell
  • Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
  • X-Men Apocalypse
  • King Arthur: Legend of the Sword
  • Atrapa la bandera
  • Asterix – Le Domaine des Dieux
  • Justin and the Knights of Valour
  • su reel

Cesc Pujol

Character Animator en Illumination Mac Guff

  • Minions movie
  • The Secret Life of Pets
  • Meatballs 2
  • JokeBox
  • Desafio Champions Sendokai

Michael Alcover

3D Character Animator en Ilumination Macguff

  • Tadeo Jones 2, El secreto del Rey Midas
  • Deep
  • Atrapa la bandera
  • Cuerdas
  • Tadeo Jones, el videojuego
  • Space Racers
  • The 7th day
  • Caracolímpicos
  • Experiencia docente desde 2010
  • su blog

Oscar Burgos

Animator en Framestore

  • Avengers Infinity Wars
  • The Lego Ninjago Movie
  • Un gallo con muchos huevos
  • Metegol
  • Los Creadores (shortfilm)
  • La maquina que hace estrellas
  • su reel

César Tafoya

Senior 3D Animator en Sony Pictures Imageworks

  • The Emoji Movie
  • Pets Unleashed
  • Angry Birds
  • Hotel Transylvania 2
  • Noah

Eduardo Lasierra

Animation Director en Motion Pictures

  • A Monster Calls
  • Desafio Champions Sendokai
  • Justin and the Knights of Valour
  • Jokebox

Héctor Muñoz

Director de Animación en Post23

  • Ender’s Game – The Mind Game
  • Justin y la espada del valor

Gabriel García

Animation Lead en Blue Dream Studios Spain

  • The missing lynx
  • La dama y la muerte
  • Justin y la espada del valor
  • The 7th Dwarf

Humberto Rosa

Lead Animator en Sony Pictures Imageworks

  • Master Of Orion: Conquer The Stars
  • Courage the Cowardly Dog
  • Elmar
  • El jugador más inesperado
  • Gaturro
  • La mujer conejo

David Lamas

Character Animator en Ilion Animation Studios

  • Trina España (TV Commercials)
  • Génesis (TV Commercials)
  • Vinamilk (TV Commercials)
  • Bugsted
  • Jelly Jamm (TV series)

Federico Abib

Senior Character Animator en Sony Pictures Imageworks

  • Spiderman Homecoming
  • The Great Wall
  • Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip
  • Ted 2
  • Martian and Pulpet (shortfilm)
  • Desconcierto Musical (Feature Film Teaser)
  • Netflix The Worst Gifter (Commercial)
  • How to Train you Dragon Intro (TV Show)
  • Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (TV Show)
  • Penguins of Madagascar (TV Show)
  • Pigeon TIM Brazil (Commercial)
  • Trolls ECHO USA (Commercial)
  • Frozen Parrot Bay (Commercial)
  • Futbolin -Metegol- (Feature Film Pilot)
  • City Hunter (TV Show)

Paulo Cesar Silvan

Animador en Framestore

  • The great wall
  • Alvin and the Chipmunks 4
  • The Big Friendly Giant
  • Ted
  • All Hail King Julien
  • Kung Fu Panda: Legends of awesomeness (Tv shows)
  • The Penguins of Madagascar (Tv shows)
  • Monsters vs Aliens (Tv shows)

Diego Collell

Character Animator en Framestore

  • Storks
  • All Hail King Julien
  • Los Mundos de Uli
  • The Secret in Their Eyes

Juan Alejandro Gómez

Animator en Sony Pictures Imageworks

  • Alicia en el pais de las maravillas
  • Kun fu Panda
  • Angry Birds
  • BlackGuards
  • su reel

Eduardo Ramírez

Presentation Animator en Next Level Games

  • Tempo (shortfilm)
  • Ranjit & Bumba (shortfilm)
  • Slugterra (tv serie)

Marcos Salvatierra

Lead Animator en Crytek

  • Final Fantasy XIV
  • Wolfenstein 2 : The New Colossus
  • The Evil Within (Bethesda / Tango Gameworks)
  • Castlevania: Lords of Shadow 2 (Konami / Mercury Steam)
  • Castlevania: Lords of Shadow Mirror of Fate (Konami / Mercury Steam)
  • Castlevania: Lords of Shadow (Konami / Mercury Steam)
  • My Fitness Coach (Ubisoft)
  • su reel

Juan Diego Zapata

Senior Character Animator en Sony Pictures

  • Spiderman into the Spiderverse
  • Smallfoot
  • Sherlock Gnomes
  • Amusement Park
  • Asphalt Overdrive
  • Despicable Me 2: Minion Rush
  • Atrapa la Bandera
  • Blitz Brigade
  • Modern Combat 5
  • Gameloft Live
  • Ice Age Village
  • su reel

Martin Scalzotto

Senior Animator en Framestore

  • St. Stubby, an american hero
  • Animal Crackers
  • Messy goes to Okido
  • Quackerz 3D
  • Yoko
  • Savva
  • su reel

Ravi Kamble Govind

Animator en Dreamworks Animation

  • How ti train your Dragon, the hidden world
  • Kung Fu Panda 3
  • Everest
  • The Penguins of Madagascar
  • Justin y la espada del valor

Alejandra Alabadi

3D Animator en The Mill

  • Sherlock Gnomes
  • Amusement Park
  • Animal Crackers
  • Black Mirror Series
  • Tree Fu Toom
  • Floogals
  • reel

José Ramírez

CG Animator en Sony Pictures Imageworks

  • The Emoji movie
  • Captain Underpants
  • Storks
  • Sausage Party
  • Disney’s Goldie & Bear

Sauce Vilas

Character Animator Freelance

  • Ha trabajado en publicidad en estudios como:
    • Uli Meyer
    • Nexus
    • The Mill
  • Planet 51
  • su web

Oscar Carambano

Character Animator en Glassworks Barcelona

  • Transformers the last knight
  • Ready player one
  • Le Rêve de Sam (short film)
  • Gravity
  • Planet 51
  • su reel
  • su web

Ángel Gironda

Lead Character Animator en 3 Doubles Producciones

  • Animal Crackers
  • El faro de las orcas
  • Deep
  • Extraordinary Tales
  • Castlevania: Lords of Shadow 2
  • su web

Gerardo Díez

Character animator en Illumination Mac Guff

  • Tadeo Jones 2, El secreto del rey Midas
  • Woody WoodPecker
  • Atrapa la Bandera
  • su web

Jon Gama

3D Character Animator en Wizart

  • Snow Queen Mirrorlands
  • Cleo & Cuquin (TV show)
  • Heriberto y Demetrio
  • Teresa & Tim
  • Olentzero y el Secreto de Amila

Álvaro Bravo

Animador en Illumination Mac Guff

  • Trouble
  • Sgt. Stubby: An American Hero
  • The Star
  • Tad Jones “The Hero Returns”
  • su web

Lucía Guirado

3D Animator en Mikros Animation

  • Astérix: Le secret de la potion magique
  • Mowgli
  • Christopher Robin
  • Angry Birds Blues
  • Duck Duck Goose
  • Steam Island
  • Atrapa la Bandera

Juan Manuel Cervilla

Character Animator en Creative Assembly

  • Total War: Three Kingdom (video game)
  • Total War: Warhammer 2 (video game)
  • Warhammer: Dawn of War 3 (video game)
  • Steam Island

Alexei Díez

Animator en Rodeo FX

  • Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald
  • Godzilla: King of the Monsters
  • Bumblebee
  • Sgt. Stubby: An American Hero
  • Tadeo Jones 2
  • su reel

Ramón de la Cuesta

Animator en Reel FX

  • Smallfoot
  • Spider-man into the Spider-verse
  • Wonder Park
  • Duck Duck Goose
  • Trollhunters (tv serie)

Jordi Gaspar

Character Animator en Sony Pictures Imageworks

  • Capitán Calzoncillos
  • La Noria
  • Animal Crackers
  • Atrapa la Bandera
  • Yellow Bird
  • Rabbids Invasion (tv serie)
  • Calimero (tv serie)
  • su reel

Andrés Bedate

Character Animator en Bron Studios

  • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
  • Hotel Transylvania 3
  • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
  • The Star
  • Pocoyo (4th season)
  • Mortadelo y Filemón contra Jimmy el Cachondo
  • su web

Ernesto Cabeza

Co Founder en RemoteAnimators

  • Raiders of the Broken Planet
  • Rainbow Six Siege
  • Alleycats (shortfilm)
  • Amusement Park
  • Star Wars Puzzle Droids (mobile game)
  • Frozen Free Fall Icy Shot (mobile game)
  • The Little Prince Bubble Pop (mobile game)
  • League of Dragons (mobile game)
  • Dragon Land (mobile game)
  • Frozen Free Fall (mobile game)
  • Kick-Ass 2 (videogame)
  • Young Justice Legacy (videogame)
  • Amazing Language Academy (mobile game)
  • Gomaspuminglish (TV serie)
  • su web

David Jofre

3D Animator en Axis Animation

  • Ha trabajado en empresas como Axis Animation, Social Point y en proyectos como freelance
  • su reel

Darío Peralta

Character animator en Axis animation

  • Asterix y el secreto de la poción mágica
  • Wonder Park
  • Cleo & Cuquin
  • Tadeo Jones 2, El Secreto del Rey Midas
  • Familia Telerin
  • Atrapa la Bandera
  • Shift
  • Cop Dog
  • demo reel
  • su web