Ponentes

Iker de los Mozos

Character TD en Walt Disney Animation Studios

  • Wreck-It Ralph 2
  • Moana
  • Inner Workings
  • Frozen
  • Seven Dwarfs Mine Train
  • Alice in Wonderland
  • Big Hero 6
  • Zootopia
  • Justin and the Knights of Valour
  • Planet 51 (premio Goya 2010)
  • El Lince Perdido (premio Goya 2009)
  • La Dama y la Muerte (nominación a los Oscar 2010, premio Goya 2010)

Nacho Santalla

Character Setup & Rigging Supervisor en Lightbox

  • Las aventuras de Tadeo Jones 2
  • Capture the flag
  • Cuerdas (short film)
  • Las aventuras de Tadeo Jones
  • La mano de Nefertiti
  • La bruxa
  • su demoreel

Sergi Caballer

Character Modeler at Walt Disney Animation Studios

  • Moana
  • Zootopia
  • The Pirates! In an adventure with scientist
  • TATE Movie Project
  • Justin and the Knights of Valour
  • Escape Hockey
  • Cosme the Astronaut
  • Alma
  • su web

Thierry Dervieux

CG Supervisor at Ilion Animation Studios

  • Epic
  • Rio
  • Ice Age 3
  • Planet 51
  • Nocturna
  • El Cid
  • Donkey Xote
  • Ratoncito Perez or The Hairy Tooth Fairy

Luís Benigno

Supervisor de Modelado en Bren Entertainment

  • Snowflake
  • Hairy Tooth Fairy 2
  • Hairy Tooth Fairy
  • Donkey Xote
  • Nocturna
  • Gisaku
  • Pinochio 3000
  • El Cid The Legend

Carlos Nuñez de Castro

Ilustrador y Concept Artist

  • Lightbox Entertainment
  • Mercury Steam
  • Publicado en:
    • Exotique 4
    • Expose 9 (Excellence concept art)
    • Top-notch Digital Art
    • Geek-Art: The Artbook
    • S-Artbook Vol.1
  • DREAMBOX Games

Jenny Salcido

Rigging Technical Director en Bardel Entertainment

  • Day of the Dead
  • Red Cross

Juan Correa

Creature TD en Weta Digital

  • Rey Arturo: La leyenda de Excalibur
  • Guardianes de la galaxia Vol. 2
  • Doctor Strange
  • Pan: Viaje a Nunca Jamás
  • Marte
  • Vengadores: La era de Ultrón
  • El destino de Júpiter
  • Paddington
  • Man of Steel
  • World War Z
  • Skyfall
  • Prometheus
  • Dark Shadows
  • Wrath of the Titans
  • Pan
  • The Martian
  • Guardians of the Galaxy
  • Jupiter Ascending
  • Avengers: Age of Ultron

Jordi Balfegó

Senior Technical Animator en Ubisoft

  • Assassin’s Creed Syndicate: Jack The Ripper
  • Game of Thrones – Battle of Hardhome
  • A Monster Calls
  • Bloodbath
  • Kick Ass 2: The Videogame
  • Young Justice: Legacy
  • Battlefield: Bad Company 2
  • Bruce Lee: Dragon Warrior
  • su web

Antonio Méndez

Rigger en Ilion Animation Studios

Tutores

Iker de los Mozos

Character TD en Walt Disney Animation Studios

  • Wreck-It Ralph 2
  • Moana
  • Inner Workings
  • Frozen
  • Seven Dwarfs Mine Train
  • Alice in Wonderland
  • Big Hero 6
  • Zootopia
  • Justin and the Knights of Valour
  • Planet 51 (premio Goya 2010)
  • El Lince Perdido (premio Goya 2009)
  • La Dama y la Muerte (nominación a los Oscar 2010, premio Goya 2010)

Paolo Dominici

Senior Character Technical Director en Sony Pictures Imageworks

  • Storks
  • Hotel Transylvania 2
  • Home
  • Walking With Dinosaurs
  • Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2
  • Sucker Punch
  • The Wild Bunch

Nacho Santalla

Character Setup & Rigging Supervisor en Lightbox

  • Las aventuras de Tadeo Jones 2
  • Capture the flag
  • Cuerdas (short film)
  • Las aventuras de Tadeo Jones
  • La mano de Nefertiti
  • La bruxa
  • su demoreel

Diego López

3D Artist en Novility

  • Mortadelo y Filemón contra Jimmy el Cachondo
  • Las aventuras de Tadeo Jones
  • Planet 51
  • demoreel

Sergio Muciño

Rigging Artist en Rodeo FX

  • Deadpool
  • Game Of Thrones Season 6 (Episodic TV Series)
  • The Last Witch Hunter
  • The Revenant
  • Now You See Me 2
  • Charming

César Sáez

Senior Character TD at Animal Logic

    • The LEGO Batman movie
    • Ninjago LEGO movie
    • The Pit and the Pendulum

 

  • Justin y la espada del valor
  • Holy Monks

 

Jose Antonio Martín

Lead Rigging TD en MPC

  • Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows
  • Johnny English Reborn
  • Wrath of the Titans
  • Gravity
  • 47 Ronin
  • Edge of Tomorrow
  • The Secret Life of Walter Mitty
  • Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters
  • Jupiter Ascending
  • Paddintong Bear

Juan Correa

Creature TD en Weta Digital

  • Rey Arturo: La leyenda de Excalibur
  • Guardianes de la galaxia Vol. 2
  • Doctor Strange
  • Pan: Viaje a Nunca Jamás
  • Marte
  • Vengadores: La era de Ultrón
  • El destino de Júpiter
  • Paddington
  • Man of Steel
  • World War Z
  • Skyfall
  • Prometheus
  • Dark Shadows
  • Wrath of the Titans
  • Pan
  • The Martian
  • Guardians of the Galaxy
  • Jupiter Ascending
  • Avengers: Age of Ultron

Juan Carlos Lara

Rigger / CGI Supervisor

  • Hairy Tooth Fairy 2
  • Hairy Tooth Fairy
  • Jelly Jamm
  • Snowflake, the White Gorilla
  • Donkey Xote
  • El Cid: The Legend
  • Nocturna

Ramiro Tell

Director y Socio de It's Aliveee

  • Metegol
  • Little Heroes
  • Rice & Matchsticks
  • The Bounce
  • Martian & Pulpet
  • El niño Pez

Ramón Giraldez

CTO & CG Supervisor en Able&Baker

  • Condorito
  • Piggy Tales
  • Stella
  • Metegol
  • Planet 51

María Lodeiro

Rigging/Tech Set-Up, Tools and Character FX Freelance

  • Mortadelo y Filemón Contra Jimmy el Cachondo
  • Glumpers
  • Rascayú
  • Brujerías
  • Run with the Wolves
  • Espíritu del Bosque
  • El retorno de la Ley
  • El sueño de una noche de San Juan

Juan Moreno

Senior Pipeline Developer en El Ranchito

  • Tools Developer para BubbleBip Season 2
  • Pumpkin Reports
  • Mortadelo y Filemon Contra Jimmy el Cachondo
  • El Bosque Negro
  • Pagoberri News
  • Poseso
  • Mutant Busters
  • Bubble Bip
  • The Wish Fish

Carlos Mendieta

Rigger en Sony Pictures Imageworks

  • Ana y Bruno
  • Un gallo con muchos huevos
  • Laser Team
  • Km31
  • Ice age in Mexico

Carlos Contreras

Lead Rigger en Ilion Animation Studios

  • Untiled Film
  • A Monster Calls
  • Anacleto agente secreto
  • Sendokai Champions
  • Jokebox
  • su web

Alex Salmar

Rigger en Cluster Studio

Antonio Méndez

Rigger en Ilion Animation Studios

Joan Martínez

Character TD en Post 23

  • Jelly Jam
  • La noria

Aleksandr Nikitin

Rigger & Character Setup en Lightbox Entertainment

  • Órbitas ShortFilm
  • Atrapa la Bandera

Héctor Barea

Rigger en Brown Bag Films

  • Animal Crackers
  • Pet Robots
  • TV Spot
  • The Shadownsters
  • demoreel

Ángel Fariña

Character TD en Lightbox Entertainment

  • Atrapa la Bandera
  • Tadeo Jones 2
  • Clay kids (TV serie)
  • Iguladade
  • Uka
  • The mirror of the soul
  • The Adventures of Fluvi

Pablo de Leo

Co-Founder/Technical Director en Espiral Studios

  • Pequeños Héroes
  • Metegol
  • La máquina que hace estrellas
  • The mistery Team
  • Cuentos de la selva
  • su web

Roberto Rubio

Crowds Technician en Ilion Animation Studios.

  • Jelly Jamm
  • The Old Chair
  • Ratoncito Perez
  • Donkey Xote
  • The Cid, The Legend
  • Pinoccio 3000
  • su web

Eduardo Chavez

Senior Rigger en Snap Animation

  • Marioneta TM
  • Cinematic Cam
  • Rex color 2
  • Kong
  • Don Sata

Jenny Salcido

Rigging Technical Director en Bardel Entertainment

  • Day of the Dead
  • Red Cross

Ibai Valtierra

Character Rigger en Proko

  • Ha trabajado en empresas como:
    • Lockwood Publishing
    • Outso
    • Gotham productions

John Ricardo Vasquez

Character Setup TD en Mundoloco

  • IT’S ALIVEEE!
  • The weird-story of Waldemar the Warlock
  • Metegol
  • su web

Tiago Craft

Freelance

  • Just the beginning
  • Animal Crackers
  • Ed’s Terrestrials Teaser
  • The 7th Dwarf
  • Justin y la espada del valor

Ricard Miras

Character TD and Developer en Ilion Animation Studios

  • Cartton Character para Coca Cola spain
  • Justin y la espada del valor
  • Stargate SG-1 Unleashed – teaser

Arturo Martín

Senior Rigger en Rainmaker Entertainment

  • Ice Age: The Great Egg-Scapade
  • Blazing Samurai
  • Elena of Avalor
  • Barbie Starlight
  • su reel

Ruben Fuentes

Rigger & TD en Ilion Animation Studios

  • Animal Cracker
  • Deep
  • Toys VS Monsters (for Nintendo 3DS)
  • Nhoa
  • Peloots (game)

Félix Gil

Rigging Artist en Ilion Animation Studios

  • Cousas de Meigas (short film)
  • The Last Horseman
  • Zombeer (videogame)
  • Sinbad
  • Holy Night

Andrés Mauricio Trejos

Rigging Artist

  • Jungle Shuffle (film)
  • Dr. W (Animated serie)
  • Drive me Bananas (Mobil game)
  • Project Nebula (MMO to PS4)
  • Witch Road (Developing CGI shortfilm)
  • Ride With Me (Developing 3D Feauture Film + Videogame)
  • Turno de Noche (Shortfilm)
  • Nothing to Lose (web serie)
  • The Harvest (shortfilm)
  • su reel